DE  |  EN  |  FR  |  IT  |  NL  |  RU  
     

Business Visa

Russia offers tremendous business opportunities to savvy entrepreneurs and investors. Anything you may imagine from IT to farming equipment and consulting will find its customers there. Significant pace of Russian market growth almost ensures success of foreign companies.

Are you looking to step into such market? We will be glad to assist. Anything from your visa documents to business consulting services are professionally offered and done by us for over a decade. Feel free to call and discuss your plans with us!

A business visa is valid for 30, 90, 180, or 365 days and a maximum of 5 years with 2 entries into the country or multiple entries

In order to receive a business visa, an invitation letter is required. We can assist you in choosing the right type of invitation for you, depending on your nationality and your previous Russian visa applications.

We are even able to officially arrange you a work visa meaning that you won’t have to leave the country after 90 days. It’ll give you the right possibility to stay in Russia for up to 3 years. Contact us for more information.

We can help you with any type of invitation – contact us!

  • Travel passportThere should be at least two blank pages available for visas. Your passport must not have any records, corrections, reservations, erasures or marks that are not allowed by applicable passport regulation. The expiry date of the passport must be at least six months after the expiry date of the visa required.
  • Online visa application form (http://visa.kdmid.ru)This form must be filled out completely and correctly. All questions in the questionnaire should be answered in detail. The form must be printed and signed by the applicant only. We can do that for you (+ 10.00 CHF)
  • One recent passport size photo of the applicant (3,5 x 4,5 cm, plain white background)
  • Travel insuranceThe insurance must be valid in Russia for the entire length of the applicant’s visit to the country. Insurance confirmation document should include important details of the policy, such as the policy number, area and dates of its validity.
  • Proof of residencyForeign nationals in Switzerland have to present to the Consulate any proof of permanent / long term residency in Switzerland, a copy of a document is enough (Permit B, C or other document).
  • Order form (Download here)

Send the documents by registered mail to the following address or bring them personally to our office – we´re looking forward to meet you!

bornpower gmbh
Alpenstrasse 4
6004 Luzern

After we receive your application for Russian Visa, it will be typically processed in 10 days. Please contact us if you need to receive your visa sooner, and we will be able to process it in just 4 or even 2 days for a surcharge, see our price list below.

 

Prices business visa to Russia:

For CH- and EU-citizens (excl. UK, IRL)

No of. entries Duration of request Price CHF Invitation only
Business visa (30 days valid) 1 10 working days 170.- 70.-
4 working days 230.-
2 working days 340.-
2 10 working days 170.-
4 working days 230.-
2 working days 340.-
Business visa (90 days valid) 1 10 working days 250.- 120.-
4 working days 300.-
2 working days 420.-
2 10 working days 250.-
4 working days 300.-
2 working days 420.-
Business visa (180 days valid) Multi 12 working days* 370.- 220.-
3 weeks** 390.-
Business visa (365 days valid) Multi 12 working days* 440.-
4 weeks** 550.-
3 weeks** 650.-
Business visa (2 years valid) Multi 12 working days*** 750.- on request
Business visa (3 years valid) 12 working days*** 1100.-
Business visa (4 years valid) 12 working days*** 1400.-
Business visa (5 years valid) 12 working days*** 1550.-
Work visa (1 year valid) Multi 7-8 weeks**** 1550.-
Work visa (2 years valid) 7-8 weeks**** 2400.-
Work visa (3 years valid) 7-8 weeks**** 2900.-

* Only possible if an applicant already has Russian visa in his passport (not older than 2 years)

** Applicant does not have any Russian Visa in his passport

*** Applicant has at least 1 multiple Russian visa in his passport

**** contact us for more information

 

 

For Non-EU-citizens (incl. UK, IRL)

No. of entries Duration of request Price CHF Invitation only
Business visa (90 days valid) 1 10 working days* 360.- 150.-
4 working days* 420.-
2 working days* 540.-
2 10 working days* 440.-
4 working days* 500.-
2 working days* 640.-
Business visa (180 days valid) Multi 4 weeks 1000.- 260.-
3 weeks 1150.-
Business visa (365 days valid) Multi 4 weeks 1040.-
3 weeks 1250.-
Work visa (1 year valid) Multi 7-8 weeks 1550.- on request
Work visa (2 years valid) 7-8 weeks 2400.-
Work visa (3 years valid) 7-8 weeks 2900.-

* First we have to arrange an invitation letter from FMS (takes around 10 days)

 

Prices for US citizens on request

Still have questions? Our 24/7 support service will be glad to help: +41 41 410 61 61

Questions about visa to Russia?


24/7 free hotline
+41 41 410 61 61

We speak:
     

Visa for over 40 countries

Algeria Azerbaijan
Belarus
China
Ghana
India
Iran
Kazakhstan
Myanmar
Nigeria
Saudi Arabia
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Turkmenistan
Uzbekistan
Vietnam

Find out more:
www.visaworld.ch

 
 

* Please note that we are not the Russian Embassy and are not affiliated with the government of Russia. If you wish to apply to them directly, instructions are available on their official website. The Russian Embassy and the VFS center charge a fee. If we handle your application, we charge an additional fee in return for providing advice on the requirements, taking responsibility for ensuring that your documentation is correct, and sending a courier to queue up on your behalf to obtain the visa.
Contact Us

visarussia.ch
c/o bornpower gmbh
Alpenstrasse 4
Postfach 6849
6000 Luzern 6
Phone: +41 41 410 61 61
Mail:

 

Our International Offices

In Canada:
visarussia.ca
5700 Yonge Street, #200
M2M 4K2 Toronto ON
Phone +1 647 875 14 74

In Ireland:
visatorussia.ie
2nd Floor, 33 Bachelors Walk
Dublin 1
Phone +353 1 554 62 20
 
  © BORNPOWER GMBH All rights reserved 2017. AGB / Impressum